Skip to content

Great White · 300%

40x wagering

Register
SharkRoll Bonuses for UK Mobile Players: Tiers, Reloads, VIP

What SharkRoll's bonuses give a UK player on a phone

SharkRoll's welcome ladder typically has four tiers, from a 100% match up to 20 USD to a 300% match up to 15,000 USD, with wagering between 20x and 40x. Only the First Deposit tier names its wagering base, the bonus winnings, as a rule. After the welcome stage come a Weekly Recharge, a Weekend Boost, weekly cashback with no wagering, a weekend rebate, a Spin and Win wheel for new players and four VIP levels usually follow.
We are an independent information site about SharkRoll, not the operator, and we lay the offers side by side in US dollars, the way the operator states them. Crediting, correcting or disputing a bonus is the job of the casino's own support, through live chat or its contact form. Some links on our pages are commercial (affiliate) links.

Welcome ladder rules for slots players

One offer per payment, applied for you

Each SharkRoll deposit usually opens one bonus, from the 1 USD minimum of Small Shark to the 100 USD minimum of Great White. The code is applied automatically, so there is nothing to copy between apps on the phone. Each tier has its own minimum deposit, so we suggest reading the tier table before you send the money from your phone.

Register

Which slots take the money

Bonus play is limited to a selected list of slots, as a rule. A player who came for live tables gains little from a welcome tier, and a player who likes to switch between many slots in one session should expect bonus money to stay within that selection.

Saying no

A "Play Without Bonus" choice exists at the deposit-bonus step. It keeps the deposit outside the ladder and its wagering, which is the cleaner option for anyone who plans a quick withdrawal or wants to play live tables with the deposit.

The welcome ladder in six figures

The headline numbers:

  • Entry ladder: minimum deposits of 1, 5, 10 and 100 USD, tier by tier, typically.
  • Largest cap: 15,000 USD on Great White, usually.
  • Lowest entry: a 1 USD deposit for Small Shark, as a rule.
  • Cap spread: from 20 USD on Small Shark to 15,000 USD on Great White, 750 times apart.
  • Named wagering base: the bonus winnings on the First Deposit tier, usually.
  • Reload multipliers after the welcome stage: 15x on the Weekly Recharge and 20x on the Weekend Boost, as a rule.

VIP levels by name

The four levels

Four VIP levels exist: Reek Shark, Hammerhead, Tiger Shark and Great White. The top level shares its name with the largest welcome tier, but the two are separate things: one is a deposit bonus, the other a status. We name the levels and their perks only, without guessing at what moves a player from one to the next.

The standard account as the baseline

VIP perks are easiest to read against a standard account, which withdraws 10 to 5,000 USD per request. Its monthly ceiling is usually 10,000 USD. Those are the figures VIP status improves on, which makes the levels most relevant to players who win and withdraw large sums from the phone.

What VIP status changes

SharkRoll's VIP perks come without figures, so we describe what each one touches rather than how much it is worth:

  • higher cashback percentages at higher levels, as a rule, separate from the weekly cashback offer;
  • faster withdrawal processing, typically;
  • larger withdrawals than on a standard account, usually;
  • exclusive promotions for VIP players, as a rule, beyond the regular reloads.

Reloads for regular deposits

Weekly Recharge

The Weekly Recharge adds a 20% match to a deposit of at least 5 USD. Its wagering is usually 15x, the lowest multiplier among the deposit offers. For regular top-ups from the phone, that makes it the deposit offer with the least play attached.

Weekend Boost

The Weekend Boost gives 50% up to 100 USD on weekend play. It starts from a 5 USD deposit and typically carries 20x. The weekend rebate sits alongside it for weekend sessions, but one adds money to a deposit and the other returns part of the weekend play as bonus funds.

Money back and prizes compared

OfferWhat comes backEntry conditionWagering or form
Weekly cashback5% of net losses, up to $1,000, typicallyAt least $10 of net loss, usuallyNo wagering, as a rule
Weekend rebate10% back on weekend play, up to $100, as a ruleA deposit of at least $10, usuallyPaid as bonus funds, typically
Spin and WinCash prizes up to $50, usuallyOne spin for new players, as a ruleTypically no wagering

Cashback and the wheel are the two SharkRoll offers whose return carries no wagering as a rule, while the rebate comes back as bonus funds.

Verification and payout limits after the wagering

The multiplier decides how much play stands between a bonus and a withdrawal, and the ladder usually runs from 20x to 40x. Once that play is done, the payout rules apply as for any balance. A single request runs from 10 to 5,000 USD. A standard account typically has a monthly ceiling of 10,000 USD, and daily withdrawals carry no limit after full verification. Payouts go out in Tether (USDT), Binance Pay or Fireflies Token (FFT), and unfinished wagering can hold a request back. Verification of an identity document and a proof of address comes before the first withdrawal, as a rule, so a first bonus win also means a first check. Card and bank withdrawals are not offered, so even a card deposit comes back through one of the three payout routes.

Matching an offer to mobile habits

Short sessions and weekend evenings call for different offers:

  • Testing the mobile site with little money: Small Shark or Baby Shark.
  • A large first payment: Great White, if 40x does not put you off.
  • Steady deposits during the week: the Weekly Recharge, with its light multiplier.
  • Weekend play: the Weekend Boost and the weekend rebate.
  • Wanting money back with no strings: the weekly cashback.
  • Planning to withdraw soon after depositing: "Play Without Bonus", which keeps wagering out of the way.

Four welcome tiers side by side

SharkRoll's four tiers differ in four ways at once, so we put them in one table.

TierMatch and capMinimum deposit
Small Shark100% up to $20, usually$1, typically
Baby Shark200% up to $400, usually$5, typically
First Deposit300% up to $1,500, usually$10, typically
Great White300% up to $15,000, usually$100, typically
TierWageringSuits
Small Shark20x, as a ruleA first look from the phone
Baby Shark30x, as a ruleA small deposit with a bigger match
First Deposit30x on the bonus winnings, as a ruleThe only tier with a named base
Great White40x, as a ruleA large first payment

As a rule, only the First Deposit tier names a wagering base; for the other three, the multiplier stands alone.

Questions UK phone players ask about the offers

Does the First Deposit tier's 30x count my deposit as well?
Can I use welcome bonus money at the live dealer tables?
Is the weekend rebate paid as cash?
Which reload has the lighter multiplier?
Can existing players spin the Spin and Win wheel?
Is cashback paid if I finish the week level?
Does Great White as a welcome tier make me a Great White VIP?
Who do I contact if a bonus did not appear after my deposit?